top of page

Privacy Policy

Our Commitment to your Privacy

Line and Form Construction Pty Ltd T/A Line and Form Custom Homes ABN 18635043033 (hereafter referred to as the ‘Line and Form Custom Homes’) is committed to managing personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and in accordance with other applicable privacy laws.

Our mission is to provide you with a secure and convenient service while at the same time respecting and protecting your privacy.

 

The purpose of this Privacy policy is to tell you what kind of information we may keep about you and how this information may be used or disclosed to others.

Information we may collect about you

Personal information that we may collect includes (but is not limited to) the following:

  • Name and addresses

  • Contact information – phone numbers and email addresses

  • Gender

  • Date of birth

  • Financial information

  • Occupation and employment status

  • Cookies and Usage data

  • Your server IP address

Why do we need your personal information

We collect your personal information in order to:

  • assist us with communication with our client's

  • be able to assess and manage our clients needs

  • assist with carrying out the services we provide

  • monitor website activity

  • gain statistical and demographic information

  • Managing, planning, advertising and administration

  • Recruitment processes; and

  • Responding to enquiries and complaints.

By submitting your personal information to Line and Form Custom Homes you consent to Line and Form Custom Homes accessing your information as per this policy.

How is your personal information disclosed

Line and Form Custom Homes will use your information predominantly for the purpose for which it was obtained. Accordingly, this may include Line and Form Custom Homes disclosing information to third parties such us contractors and other service provides that assist us in completing our services.

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our Service such as Google Analytics. This is a service offered by Google which assists with tracking website traffic. You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on.

Line and Form Custom Homes may disclose your Personal Information if it is a legal requirement to do so. This may be necessary in order to:

  1. protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public

  2. prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

  3. comply with a legal obligation

  4. protect and defend the rights or property of Line and Form Custom Homes

Security of your Information

Line and Form Custom Homes have implemented adequate systems to help ensure your personal information is secure and protected from unauthorised use. Whilst we have taken all reasonable steps to adequately preserve your information and are maintaining systems to keep your information safe, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Line and Form Custom Homes may make changes to our Privacy Policy from time to time. Accordingly, we recommend that you visit our website regularly to keep up to date with any changes.

Accessing and contacting us in relation to your Personal Information

If you have any questions, concerns or would like to make a complaint, please contact info@lineandform.com.au

 

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 30/08/2023

bottom of page